Zhangjia Yuanzi, China Page

Other names: 张家园子

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.0844 Longitude 120.0262 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 32° 5' 4N Long (DMS) 120° 1' 34E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86840

Weather Charts


Zhangjia Yuanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjia Yuanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjia Yuanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangyuan (0.8 nm)
Songqiao (1.5 nm)
Qingshui (0.7 nm)
Xingfu (1.0 nm)
Gejiadai (1.1 nm)
Chengmin Yizu (1.2 nm)
Xingeng (1.2 nm)
Xuechen (1.3 nm)
Meidai (1.4 nm)
Silian (1.5 nm)
Xintao (0.4 nm)
Gujiadai (1.1 nm)
Zhanglian (1.1 nm)
Zhaogu (1.2 nm)
Tanggang (1.5 nm)
Panyuan (0.6 nm)
Jiqiao (0.7 nm)
Rendai (1.2 nm)
Fengzhu (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 15 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 26 nm E 66
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 32 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 40 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 52 nm S 158
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm S List of shipwrecks in March 1945
6.9 nm S Yangtze River power line crossings
7.8 nm S List of coal power stations
7.8 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
8.3 nm NW List of power stations in China
11.5 nm SE Amethyst Incident
12.3 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:18 2016