Zhangdu, China Page

Other names: 张渡

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.7500 Longitude 119.1833 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 33° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 119° 10' 60E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86741

Weather Charts


Zhangdu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangdu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangdu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beijie (0.8 nm)
Shulingou (1.7 nm)
Yangliyuan (1.7 nm)
Yuelaiji (1.9 nm)
Yuelai (1.9 nm)
Houxiao (2.8 nm)
Hezhuang (1.4 nm)
Jiang'an (2.0 nm)
Qizhuang (2.4 nm)
Chenzhuang (2.7 nm)
Wangzhuang (1.8 nm)
Shenzhuang (1.9 nm)
Xiaozha (2.0 nm)
Chenzhuang (2.4 nm)
Pangzhuang (0.8 nm)
Wangzhuang (1.8 nm)
Xiaodu (1.7 nm)
Yangliyuan (2.2 nm)
Qilaozhuang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 3 nm W 310 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 51 nm N 342 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 54 nm E 110 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 76 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 86 nm N 334 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm SW Ciyun Temple (Huai'an)
12.8 nm SW Qing Yan Garden
14.7 nm S Former Residence of Zhou Enlai
14.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangsu province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:46 2016