Zangjiegou, China Page

Other names: 臧介沟

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.8529 Longitude 118.8240 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 34° 51' 10N Long (DMS) 118° 49' 26E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64156

Weather Charts


Zangjiegou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zangjiegou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zangjiegou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongzhufan (0.8 nm)
Gucheng (1.1 nm)
Zhangxiaowan (1.6 nm)
Xizhufan (1.8 nm)
Houlicheng (2.1 nm)
Shimentousan (2.8 nm)
Quanpo (0.9 nm)
Xinxicun (1.7 nm)
Xinji (1.9 nm)
Donggou (3.4 nm)
Dongguan (3.4 nm)
Dagou'ai (1.6 nm)
Liuyanzhuang (2.4 nm)
Maxu (2.4 nm)
Caoding (2.5 nm)
Dongjing (2.8 nm)
Lijiazhumeng (3.0 nm)
Lizhumeng (3.1 nm)
Shigou'ai (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 17 nm S 171 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 23 nm W 299 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 65 nm S 166 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 76 nm N 22
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 78 nm W 233 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm NE 119th meridian east
17.1 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.4 nm NW Hedong District, Linyi
20.5 nm NE 35th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:03 2016