Yuxu, China Page

Other names: 余圩

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.8613 Longitude 118.1240 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 33° 51' 41N Long (DMS) 118° 7' 26E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 105354

Weather Charts


Yuxu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuxu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuxu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weici (1.5 nm)
Xiaowan (1.6 nm)
Cailou (1.8 nm)
Dingchen (2.3 nm)
Zhangfu (2.4 nm)
Baozhuang (0.6 nm)
Shaxu (1.3 nm)
Siding (1.6 nm)
Shaji (2.1 nm)
Lulou (2.6 nm)
Xiazhuang (0.6 nm)
Houshenzhuang (0.9 nm)
Dushen (0.9 nm)
Yexu (1.3 nm)
Dinglou (1.5 nm)
Sanding (1.7 nm)
Taolu (2.2 nm)
Lingcheng (2.3 nm)
Yangxu (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 30 nm W 292 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 48 nm W 297
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 50 nm E 94 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 56 nm N 40 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 72 nm N 11 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm N Draft:Arcadia Inc.
9.1 nm SW 118th meridian east
14.0 nm N Luoma Lake
14.6 nm SW Wafang Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:20 2016