Yuxi, China Page

Other names: 虞溪

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.1525 Longitude 118.5276 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 34° 9' 9N Long (DMS) 118° 31' 39E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64349

Weather Charts


Yuxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huayan (0.8 nm)
Dongbao (2.0 nm)
Qiangankou (2.0 nm)
Zhudun (1.2 nm)
Wendun (2.0 nm)
Jingnanzhuang (1.9 nm)
Shuangwei (2.1 nm)
Jingyuan (2.5 nm)
Jiangou (2.6 nm)
Xizhuzhuang (2.6 nm)
Donghuayuan (1.4 nm)
Xiaoxinzhuang (2.1 nm)
Huanian (0.6 nm)
Dingxu (1.1 nm)
Fangxu (1.3 nm)
Xufang (1.6 nm)
Xiaozhuzhuang (2.0 nm)
Guji (2.3 nm)
Shuangcai (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 30 nm N 34 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 36 nm E 126 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 53 nm N 354 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 48 nm W 263 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 63 nm W 274
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm N List of earthquakes in China
10.3 nm W Richard Farnsworth
17.7 nm W Luoma Lake
21.0 nm S Siyang middle school


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:03 2016