Yongxingxu, China Page

Other names: 勇兴圩

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.9993 Longitude 120.1477 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 31° 59' 57N Long (DMS) 120° 8' 52E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 155013

Weather Charts


Yongxingxu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongxingxu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongxingxu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shunxingxu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinyixu (0.6 nm)
Nanjizhuang (0.6 nm)
Yixingxu (0.6 nm)
Heping (0.3 nm)
Sanhaoxu (0.4 nm)
Sihaoxu (0.8 nm)
Wuhaoxu (1.0 nm)
Haizhen (1.0 nm)
Wangjiachang (1.2 nm)
Yinjiaxu (0.4 nm)
Dingxingxu (0.4 nm)
Buxiangxu (0.6 nm)
Longshengzhuang (0.8 nm)
Daxingxu (0.8 nm)
Duxingxu (0.9 nm)
Shixingxu (1.0 nm)
Zhengdongwei (1.0 nm)
Xinxingxu (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 19 nm W 255 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 23 nm E 49
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 33 nm S 154 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 40 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 46 nm S 163
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm S Amethyst Incident
4.9 nm SW List of power stations in China
5.1 nm SW List of coal power stations
5.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
5.1 nm W Yangtze River power line crossings
5.9 nm E Battle of Jiangling (208)
6.6 nm SE Port of Jiangyin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:22 2016