Yiping, China Page

Other names: 益平

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.2041 Longitude 119.5750 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 32° 12' 15N Long (DMS) 119° 34' 30E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 93427

Weather Charts


Yiping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yiping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaolizhuang (1.1 nm)
Luodang (2.3 nm)
Zuohu (2.6 nm)
Wutao (0.5 nm)
Zhongxingcun (1.1 nm)
Wangjia (1.0 nm)
Wudun (1.2 nm)
Haixi (2.0 nm)
Xihaiyuan (2.4 nm)
Zhuzhao (2.6 nm)
Yinjia (2.8 nm)
Chiang-tu Hsien (1.9 nm)
Jiaowan (1.9 nm)
Liangshan (2.0 nm)
Yubei (2.6 nm)
Shanghuang (2.5 nm)
Renzhuang (2.7 nm)
Yinxiang (2.8 nm)
Yushan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 19 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 22 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 40 nm W 252
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 45 nm W 232 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 47 nm E 85
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S List of power stations in China
1.6 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
6.8 nm W Port of Zhenjiang
7.5 nm W Zhenjiang Railway Station
8.0 nm W Battle of Chinkiang
8.5 nm W Zhenjiang South Railway Station
8.8 nm NW List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:18 2016