Yaotou, China Page

Other names: 窑头

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.6947 Longitude 119.8599 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 32° 41' 41N Long (DMS) 119° 51' 36E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90015

Weather Charts


Yaotou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaotou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaotou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duntou (0.8 nm) Panzhuang (1.7 nm)
Wuniu (2.0 nm)
Guancaigang (2.0 nm)
Shajiaxu (2.1 nm)
Ningxiang (2.4 nm)
Xinlong (2.4 nm)
Ningxicun (2.5 nm)
Zhangguantian (2.5 nm)
Qigou (0.9 nm)
Rongjiatian (1.1 nm)
Zhuyougou (1.3 nm)
Qidong (1.4 nm)
Jiushimuogou (1.4 nm)
Nongxingcun (1.5 nm)
Sunjiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Majiagou (2.2 nm)
Jinxin (1.6 nm)
Wujiapu (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 10 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 41 nm E 128
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 46 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 47 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 67 nm W 232
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm N Duotian
14.9 nm E Heheng
20.8 nm NW 2012 Yangzhou earthquake
22.1 nm W Shaobo Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:24 2016