Yangju, China Page

Other names: 杨鞠

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.1532 Longitude 120.1047 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 32° 9' 12N Long (DMS) 120° 6' 17E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87013

Weather Charts


Yangju Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangju Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangju Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangwan (0.9 nm)
Yinwang (1.0 nm)
Daibu (1.3 nm)
Shilidian (1.3 nm)
Xidang (0.5 nm)
Xinxing (1.1 nm)
Guandong (1.3 nm)
Guangou (1.3 nm)
Yaodai (1.6 nm)
Lihua Liuzu (0.7 nm)
Renying (1.0 nm)
Beixiaozhuang (1.4 nm)
Qianyang Jiaying (0.2 nm)
Keren (0.5 nm)
Gutang (1.1 nm)
Jiaojiadang (1.2 nm)
Xijiaobu (1.4 nm)
Dongjiao (1.4 nm)
Liujing (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 21 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 21 nm E 72
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 31 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 42 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 44 nm E 96 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm SW List of shipwrecks in March 1945
11.2 nm S Yangtze River power line crossings
9.8 nm W List of power stations in China
9.9 nm W List of coal power stations
9.9 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
11.8 nm SE Battle of Jiangling (208)
11.4 nm SE Jingjiang Lonely Hill


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:25 2016