Xuzheng, China Page

Other names: 徐征

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.4221 Longitude 120.4574 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 32° 25' 20N Long (DMS) 120° 27' 27E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84999

Weather Charts


Xuzheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuzheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuzheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huayuanqiao (1.0 nm)
Shunheji (2.1 nm)
Siyu Sanzu (2.0 nm)
Wanshe (2.4 nm)
Xingqiao (1.3 nm)
Dongxiayang (1.3 nm)
Dongzhuang (1.8 nm)
Shijiaqiao (2.6 nm)
Laobatou (2.6 nm)
Biannan (0.9 nm)
Xuqiao (1.7 nm)
Pingyuanchi (2.3 nm)
Yuanqiao (0.3 nm)
Dongyelin (1.4 nm)
Jigang (1.6 nm)
Minshi (1.6 nm)
Shaozhuang (2.3 nm)
Xiegang (2.5 nm)
Simucha (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 10 nm S 167
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 33 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 38 nm W 283 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 45 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 55 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm E Shuihui Garden
10.0 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.9 nm E Shidian, Rudong County
21.1 nm S Rudong Yangkou Harbour


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:12 2016