Xiuyi, China Page

Other names: 绣衣

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.5232 Longitude 120.0906 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 31° 31' 24N Long (DMS) 120° 5' 26E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36610

Weather Charts


Xiuyi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiuyi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiuyi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongyanghu (0.6 nm)
Gongjian (0.8 nm)
Fuyuecun (1.3 nm)
Dongbanqiao (1.6 nm)
Duanzhuangcun (0.8 nm)
Wangzhuang (1.0 nm)
Xixi (1.0 nm)
Qiangong (1.4 nm)
Zhouqiao (1.7 nm)
Hongxiang (1.8 nm)
Shatan (0.7 nm)
Panjia (0.8 nm)
Dianxi (1.1 nm)
Xuexi (0.5 nm)
Xinjian (0.9 nm)
Xuedong (1.2 nm)
Nanshan (1.5 nm)
Xiejiaqiao (1.9 nm)
Taihucun (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 17 nm E 95 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 22 nm E 134
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 28 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
FR41007 Medium Changzing Air Base 38 nm S 209
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 55 nm E 53 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW Sky Scrapper
5.5 nm S Grand Buddha at Ling Shan
5.5 nm S List of the highest statues
7.4 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 16th century
6.8 nm E List of Chinese gardens
6.8 nm E The Plum Garden
7.4 nm NW HVDC Three Gorges – Changzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:04 2016