Xisunmu, China Page

Other names: 西孙沐

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.9384 Longitude 119.1725 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 31° 56' 18N Long (DMS) 119° 10' 21E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51554

Weather Charts


Xisunmu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xisunmu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xisunmu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panshantou (2.0 nm)
Xinsheng (2.6 nm)
Jurong (0.7 nm)
Huayang (0.9 nm)
Luojia (1.6 nm)
Tengjia (2.2 nm)
Tengjia (2.4 nm)
Zhangxiang (0.8 nm)
Jili (1.5 nm)
Xiajiabian (1.8 nm)
Miaogang (2.2 nm)
Shijiabian (2.5 nm)
Zhoujiagang (0.8 nm)
Dajianzi (1.3 nm)
Qiantang (1.6 nm)
Yangjiabian (2.0 nm)
Huaidao (2.3 nm)
Zhangmiao (2.9 nm)
Xiayan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 18 nm W 281
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 19 nm W 233 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 30 nm E 91 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 46 nm N 36 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 50 nm W 230
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm S Bei, Tibet
11.0 nm SE List of the highest statues
10.4 nm SW Hushu Subdistrict
11.7 nm NW Yangshan Quarry
11.7 nm NW List of mines in China
14.0 nm NW Baohuashan Railway Station
13.4 nm W China Pharmaceutical University Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:10 2016