Xijia, China Page

Other names: 西贾

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.4904 Longitude 120.5308 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 32° 29' 25N Long (DMS) 120° 31' 51E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 100585

Weather Charts


Xijia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xijia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Youfangtou (1.1 nm)
Xinlu (1.2 nm)
Fanshang (2.0 nm)
Shuangqiao Sanzu (2.1 nm)
Yinxing Bazu (2.4 nm)
Nonglin (1.7 nm)
Fanzhuang (1.7 nm)
Xinsheng (1.9 nm)
Sanshilidun (2.3 nm)
Zhaoqiao (2.7 nm)
Lifaqiao (2.7 nm)
Yangsancun (1.2 nm)
Zhenggou (1.6 nm)
Shuanglouzhuang (2.1 nm)
Fanjiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Daliujiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Sanqiao (0.8 nm)
Yangzong (2.2 nm)
Daizhuang (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 14 nm S 186
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 33 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 41 nm W 276 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 51 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 58 nm N 343 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm S Shuihui Garden
14.0 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.2 nm SE Shidian, Rudong County
19.3 nm SE Liyang Guanghua Senior High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:15 2016