Xiaobei Liuzu, China Page

Other names: 校北六组

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.0297 Longitude 120.9073 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 32° 1' 47N Long (DMS) 120° 54' 26E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 290433

Weather Charts


Xiaobei Liuzu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaobei Liuzu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaobei Liuzu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shengjian Sanzu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Touba (0.8 nm)
Zhongxin Liuzu (1.0 nm)
Zhongxincun (1.0 nm)
Shengjian Sizu (0.4 nm)
Shengjian Wuzu (0.4 nm)
Yunhe Shisizu (0.5 nm)
Yunhe Yizu (0.5 nm)
Zhujia Dayuan (0.6 nm)
Yunhe (0.9 nm)
Hejia Youzha (1.4 nm)
Caomiaozi (1.4 nm)
Balimiao (1.5 nm)
Hejia Xiaoqiao (0.4 nm)
Panjiaqiao (0.4 nm)
Anlong Shizu (0.6 nm)
Xiaobei Wuzu (0.4 nm)
Zhangjia Laoyuan (1.3 nm)
Shilunqiao (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 4 nm E 54 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 24 nm W 303
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 40 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41020 Medium Shanghai Dachang Air Base Shanghai 49 nm S 148
FR41022 Closed Shanghai Jiangwan Airfield Shanghai 51 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm W Nantong Middle School of Jiangsu Province
2.4 nm SW Nantong Museum
3.3 nm S Nantong Zhongnan International Plaza
3.8 nm S Nantong Stadium
7.1 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
8.5 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
9.2 nm W List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:19 2016