Wuhaogou, China Page

Other names: 戊号沟

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.2223 Longitude 119.0145 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 32° 13' 20N Long (DMS) 119° 0' 52E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 88064

Weather Charts


Wuhaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuhaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuhaogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinqiao (1.4 nm)
Taobaidu (1.8 nm)
Daluzhuang (1.9 nm)
Sishigeng (2.0 nm)
Yuqiao (2.2 nm)
Xisha (2.5 nm)
Hengping (0.5 nm)
Yanjiang (0.8 nm)
Dawanzhuang (1.4 nm)
Zhaoba (1.4 nm)
Eliu (1.6 nm)
Sishisilian (2.4 nm)
Wuxu (2.6 nm)
Donghe (2.6 nm)
Zhangyao (2.8 nm)
Tuanjie (2.8 nm)
Dongwanzhuang (1.4 nm)
Dahekou (2.4 nm)
Zhangyang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 16 nm S 217
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 29 nm S 195 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 41 nm E 60 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 42 nm E 114 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 58 nm S 211
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S List of natural gas power stations
3.0 nm S List of coal power stations
3.0 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
4.5 nm SW Qixia Mountain
4.8 nm SE Baohuashan Railway Station
4.6 nm SW Port of Nanjing
4.6 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:09 2016