Weijiadun, China Page

Other names: 魏家墩

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.1569 Longitude 119.6513 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 32° 9' 25N Long (DMS) 119° 39' 5E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 108853

Weather Charts


Weijiadun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weijiadun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weijiadun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Raoxiang (1.1 nm)
Jizhuang (1.1 nm)
Baili (1.2 nm)
Yanjia (1.8 nm)
Shangyuan (1.9 nm)
Zhaowei (0.9 nm)
Shuiniuxiang (1.1 nm)
Tangjiawan (1.4 nm)
Shanbei (1.5 nm)
Zhaozhuang (1.5 nm)
Hougaozhuang (0.8 nm)
Jiangdai (1.2 nm)
Xianggang (1.8 nm)
Tanwang (1.9 nm)
Gecun (0.3 nm)
Liucun (1.0 nm)
Houtaoshan (1.6 nm)
Nanquan (1.9 nm)
Zhangcun (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 15 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 24 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 43 nm W 257
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 43 nm E 81
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 47 nm W 238 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
4.1 nm W List of power stations in China
8.6 nm S Danyang North Railway Station
9.8 nm S Danyang Railway Station
11.0 nm S Wanshan Park
11.2 nm W Port of Zhenjiang
11.7 nm W Zhenjiang Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:35 2016