Wangjiabang, China Page

Other names: 王家浜

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.3117 Longitude 120.4067 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 31° 18' 42N Long (DMS) 120° 24' 24E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66847

Weather Charts


Wangjiabang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiabang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiabang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangzicun (1.2 nm)
Dasicun (2.2 nm)
Nixiangcun (2.6 nm)
Guzhuangcun (1.0 nm)
Yangmuqiao (1.5 nm)
Zhutou (2.2 nm)
Wangjiayuan (2.4 nm)
Zhouzhuang (2.9 nm)
Jiaolicun (0.7 nm)
Xiabocun (2.5 nm)
Yangshancun (2.5 nm)
Wangshanqiao (2.5 nm)
Dushishang (1.0 nm)
Taihu (1.1 nm)
Fulicun (1.5 nm)
Shanrenqiao (2.1 nm)
Xitang (2.7 nm)
Miaojicun (2.7 nm)
Chenjiawu (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 2 nm S 185
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 11 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41013 Medium Jiaxing Air Base 38 nm S 158
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 48 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSSS SHA Large HONGQIAO INTL Shanghai 48 nm E 97 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N Dongzhu
2.2 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
2.9 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
3.6 nm E Stone Hall of Jijian Temple
8.1 nm N List of natural gas power stations
8.1 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
7.8 nm E Baiyangwan Subdistrict


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:41 2016