Tuqiao, China Page

Other names: 土桥

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.2296 Longitude 120.0780 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 32° 13' 47N Long (DMS) 120° 4' 41E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 101494

Weather Charts


Tuqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yemiaokou (0.3 nm)
Fengxi (0.9 nm)
Fengdai (1.0 nm)
Juzhuang (1.2 nm)
Xiaowancun (1.2 nm)
Lancaojidai (0.9 nm)
Caigang (1.0 nm)
Guhou (1.0 nm)
Jugu (1.1 nm)
Zhoujiali (1.2 nm)
Dugang (1.5 nm)
Guojiaqiao (0.4 nm)
Maozhuang (1.1 nm)
Shenjiazhuang (1.1 nm)
Donglin (1.3 nm)
Wangbu (0.8 nm)
Dongwang (1.1 nm)
Lubu (1.3 nm)
Yaozhuang (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 21 nm E 85
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 24 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 27 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 47 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 46 nm E 101 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm W List of power stations in China
8.7 nm W List of coal power stations
8.7 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
10.3 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
10.3 nm W List of longest suspension bridge spans
10.3 nm W List of largest bridges in China
14.3 nm S List of shipwrecks in March 1945


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:34 2016