Tingjin, China Page

Other names: 挺进

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.4137 Longitude 120.6020 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 32° 24' 49N Long (DMS) 120° 36' 7E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85009

Weather Charts


Tingjin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tingjin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tingjin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinmin (1.3 nm)
Gongjiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Lingzhong (0.5 nm)
Lingqing (1.5 nm)
Fangzhuang (1.5 nm)
Dongbaqiao (2.0 nm)
Nanling (2.5 nm)
Hongzhuang (2.5 nm)
Panzhuang (2.8 nm)
Baisuiqiao (0.7 nm)
Tangjiawan (1.0 nm)
Shuangqun (1.7 nm)
Shanhe (1.9 nm)
Lujiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Xinmin (0.6 nm)
Wangjiagang (1.0 nm)
Zhangbali (1.9 nm)
Yaojiayuan (2.2 nm)
Yaojiazhuang (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 10 nm S 208
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 27 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 45 nm W 281 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 55 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 51 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW Shuihui Garden
10.6 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.8 nm SE Shidian, Rudong County
13.5 nm SE Liyang Guanghua Senior High School
13.5 nm SE Baipu Middle school


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:19 2016