Tingjin, China Page

Other names: 挺进

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.8567 Longitude 119.1364 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 31° 51' 24N Long (DMS) 119° 8' 11E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47709

Weather Charts


Tingjin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tingjin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tingjin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiyang (1.5 nm)
Zhuangyang (1.4 nm)
Bangxing (2.6 nm)
Fengshuiba (0.8 nm)
Jiulongkou (1.6 nm)
Nangou (1.7 nm)
Xiayan (2.3 nm)
Zhangmiao (2.3 nm)
Xinfang (2.6 nm)
Xuxiang (1.2 nm)
Erjingqiao (1.6 nm)
Xicheng (1.9 nm)
Ershengqiao (2.2 nm)
Qigan (2.4 nm)
Beicun (1.3 nm)
Xiage (2.4 nm)
Lujiang (2.4 nm)
Dongfanghong (3.0 nm)
Paifangshan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 15 nm W 243 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 18 nm W 297
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 32 nm E 83 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 46 nm W 233
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 51 nm N 34 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S Bei, Tibet
7.5 nm W Hushu Subdistrict
9.6 nm E List of the highest statues
11.6 nm W China Pharmaceutical University Station
12.3 nm W Nanjing Communications Institute of Technology Station
14.4 nm NW Yangshan Quarry
14.5 nm NW List of mines in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:06 2016