Tiaogou, China Page

Other names: 挑沟

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.8014 Longitude 118.1980 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 33° 48' 5N Long (DMS) 118° 11' 53E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73144

Weather Charts


Tiaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiaogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qixu (1.1 nm)
Liumazhuang (1.5 nm)
Qiwei (1.6 nm)
Heping (1.7 nm)
Qinxu (1.8 nm)
Zhengcun (2.4 nm)
Sanye (1.6 nm)
Dulou (1.7 nm)
Yangyuan (1.9 nm)
Qianyuan (1.9 nm)
Xinfa (2.0 nm)
Daxicun (1.0 nm)
Chenlin (2.0 nm)
Chenji (2.5 nm)
Shenqiao (1.2 nm)
Zhudaxing (2.0 nm)
Zhuwang (2.3 nm)
Longji (2.4 nm)
Caizhai (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 35 nm W 296 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 46 nm E 90 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 57 nm N 35 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 53 nm W 298
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 75 nm N 8 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm W 118th meridian east
12.5 nm N Draft:Arcadia Inc.
12.2 nm E Siyang middle school
14.7 nm SW Wafang Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:45 2016