Sung-chia-t'ou-chen, China Page

Other names: Sung-chia-t’ou-chen

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.6603 Longitude 120.0972 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 31° 39' 37N Long (DMS) 120° 5' 50E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57316

Weather Charts


Sung-chia-t'ou-chen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sung-chia-t'ou-chen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sung-chia-t'ou-chen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ma'ancun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuqiaocun (1.2 nm)
Xiatang (1.5 nm)
Luodong (1.6 nm)
Zhangjiatou (0.5 nm)
Mengshu (1.0 nm)
Yinban (1.4 nm)
Linnan (1.5 nm)
Qingsitang (1.5 nm)
Jiashuli (1.7 nm)
Beihucun (1.1 nm)
Luoyang (1.5 nm)
Beixinqiao (1.8 nm)
Luhuacun (1.9 nm)
Qunsheng (2.0 nm)
Dongchencun (0.9 nm)
Anqiao (1.4 nm)
Luojiashe (1.4 nm)
Baojian (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 19 nm E 120 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 22 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 28 nm S 146
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 41 nm N 29
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 51 nm E 61 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NW List of natural gas power stations
5.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
6.2 nm SW HVDC Three Gorges – Changzhou
6.2 nm SW List of HVDC projects
8.9 nm SE List of Chinese gardens
8.9 nm SE The Plum Garden
10.2 nm S Sky Scrapper


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:04 2016