Shilian, China Page

Other names: 世联

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.8554 Longitude 120.0288 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 32° 51' 19N Long (DMS) 120° 1' 44E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65883

Weather Charts


Shilian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shilian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shilian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuluo (0.7 nm)
Zhujiatao (0.8 nm)
Sanjia (1.1 nm)
Xujiashe (1.3 nm)
Nanfeng (1.7 nm)
Damiaozi (0.4 nm)
Xinglu (1.0 nm)
Datao (1.1 nm)
Dongliu (2.0 nm)
Lianhu (2.1 nm)
Louzhuang (1.3 nm)
Tangjiashe (1.3 nm)
Dongtang (1.3 nm)
Zhouwu (1.7 nm)
Xujiashe (1.8 nm)
Zhouwushe (1.9 nm)
Dahedong (0.8 nm)
Houxu (1.5 nm)
Nanwang (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 23 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 35 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 43 nm S 146
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 57 nm S 192 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 67 nm E 134 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm NW Duotian
16.4 nm N List of HVDC projects
16.2 nm S Heheng
20.4 nm N Dagang, Yancheng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:25 2016