Shachang, China Page

Other names: 纱场

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.1568 Longitude 121.1227 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 32° 9' 24N Long (DMS) 121° 7' 22E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62491

Weather Charts


Shachang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shachang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shachang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Langangqiao (0.3 nm)
Shachang (1.5 nm)
Zhujiazao (1.6 nm)
Guzao (1.1 nm)
Dalaba (1.1 nm)
Shijiadian (1.4 nm)
Shijiadiancun Yizu (1.5 nm)
Aixicun (2.7 nm)
Yujiayuan (1.7 nm)
Qingfeng (1.7 nm)
Longxi (2.2 nm)
Tianzitang (2.4 nm)
Ainancun (2.5 nm)
Tanghong (1.6 nm)
Gujiayuan (1.6 nm)
Tangnan (2.1 nm)
Yanjiazao (2.3 nm)
Tangnancun (2.3 nm)
Yangjiagang (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 9 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 32 nm W 281
FR41020 Medium Shanghai Dachang Air Base Shanghai 52 nm S 163
FR41022 Closed Shanghai Jiangwan Airfield Shanghai 53 nm S 158
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 53 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Haimen
15.4 nm SW Nantong Middle School of Jiangsu Province
15.9 nm SW Nantong Zhongnan International Plaza
15.7 nm SW Nantong Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:40 2016