Puhe, China Page

Other names: 浦河

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.9600 Longitude 119.7886 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 31° 57' 36N Long (DMS) 119° 47' 19E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79016

Weather Charts


Puhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houzangshu (1.1 nm)
Wangjiatang (1.4 nm)
Jiangsiwu (2.1 nm)
Jinlian (0.6 nm)
Yanqiao (1.4 nm)
Nanxingzhuang (1.4 nm)
Caijiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Beishe (2.3 nm)
Panjia (2.5 nm)
Chaojia (2.6 nm)
Guohe (2.5 nm)
Mayaogou (1.1 nm)
Beiqiao (1.9 nm)
Yanjia (2.0 nm)
Shuyao (1.3 nm)
Jiangyuanli (1.9 nm)
Mazhuang (2.2 nm)
Zongjiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Luoshuwan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 2 nm S 191 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 36 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 40 nm E 63
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 42 nm E 130 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 52 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm NW Danyang North Railway Station
10.3 nm SE Changzhou North Railway Station
10.4 nm W Wanshan Park
10.4 nm E List of coal power stations
10.4 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
10.6 nm W Danyang Railway Station
11.0 nm E List of shipwrecks in March 1945


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:12 2016