Paifang, China Page

Other names: 牌坊

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.0321 Longitude 121.1319 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 32° 1' 56N Long (DMS) 121° 7' 55E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 110337

Weather Charts


Paifang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paifang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paifang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liupaifang (0.3 nm)
Yuanzao (1.0 nm)
Zhaojiamiao (1.1 nm)
Qilinqiao (2.1 nm)
Tonglingqiao (2.0 nm)
Xingjiayuan (2.2 nm)
Jinyu (1.4 nm)
Jindongcun (1.4 nm)
Yangzui (1.6 nm)
Wujiaqiao (1.9 nm)
Beilong Jiaqiao (0.6 nm)
Liujiazhen (1.6 nm)
Yuxi (1.6 nm)
Xuhong (2.0 nm)
Gongjiadai (1.3 nm)
Yuanzaogang (1.2 nm)
Yuanzao Wuzu (2.1 nm)
Shuinancun (2.4 nm)
Yimin (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 8 nm W 286 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 34 nm W 293
FR41020 Medium Shanghai Dachang Air Base Shanghai 44 nm S 161
FR41022 Closed Shanghai Jiangwan Airfield Shanghai 45 nm S 155
ZSSS SHA Large HONGQIAO INTL Shanghai 51 nm S 168 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Haimen
13.3 nm SE Chonghai Bridge
12.6 nm W Nantong Zhongnan International Plaza
12.9 nm W Nantong Stadium
13.6 nm W Nantong Middle School of Jiangsu Province
13.6 nm W Nantong Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:48 2016