Naobo, China Page

Other names: 铙钹

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.5095 Longitude 117.3820 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 34° 30' 34N Long (DMS) 117° 22' 55E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23396

Weather Charts


Naobo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naobo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naobo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangbaolin (1.6 nm)
Tanjia (2.5 nm)
Sanzhangmao (2.8 nm)
Wanzhuang (2.1 nm)
Haojia (2.2 nm)
Guanmu (2.7 nm)
Liuzhuang (3.7 nm)
Liguoyi (3.4 nm)
Yaozhuang (3.8 nm)
Ma'an (1.7 nm)
Dalu (2.0 nm)
Heigudui (3.1 nm)
Guanzhuang (3.4 nm)
Jiangzhuang (1.2 nm)
Nanzhuang (2.4 nm)
Qiangaocun (2.7 nm)
Zhoubu (3.0 nm)
Wangbuling (3.4 nm)
Dajinkou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 18 nm S 202
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 28 nm S 162 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 60 nm E 57 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 69 nm W 313 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 73 nm E 86 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm SW List of coal power stations
9.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
10.5 nm NW Nansi Lake
15.1 nm S Xuzhou East Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:07 2016