Mudun, China Page

Other names: 穆墩

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.2766 Longitude 119.0041 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 34° 16' 36N Long (DMS) 119° 0' 15E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86827

Weather Charts


Mudun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mudun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mudun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangwei (0.4 nm)
Yanggang (0.9 nm)
Yangwan (1.7 nm)
Shuangzhuang (2.0 nm)
Yangqiancun (2.1 nm)
Zhangzhuang (2.4 nm)
Caokou (1.5 nm)
Fanwan (1.7 nm)
Zhuwan (1.9 nm)
Lukou (2.6 nm)
Tangzhu (2.6 nm)
Sanhe (2.6 nm)
Gulian (2.9 nm)
Xiazeng (3.0 nm)
Houche (1.3 nm) Zhushen (1.6 nm)
Fanxu (1.6 nm)
Qianche (1.8 nm)
Houmadun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 18 nm N 340 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 29 nm S 168 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 54 nm N 327 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 73 nm W 260 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 78 nm E 130 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm SW Sri Krishna Arts and Science College
12.8 nm SE Xiaowangmiao
18.8 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.1 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangsu province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:01:26 2016