Lingdongcun, China Page

Other names: 陵东村

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.0248 Longitude 118.3280 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 34° 1' 29N Long (DMS) 118° 19' 41E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 128180

Weather Charts


Lingdongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingdongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingdongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuezhuang (1.5 nm)
Dawuzhuang (1.8 nm)
Zangxu (2.4 nm)
Liuzhuang (2.4 nm)
Luzhuang (1.2 nm)
Sanju (2.2 nm)
Qingdun Bazu (3.2 nm)
Qiantanghu (1.7 nm)
Jiulidian (1.8 nm)
Yangzhai (2.3 nm)
Qianmazhuang (2.6 nm)
Wangzhuang (1.5 nm)
Gaotan (1.7 nm)
Zhabei (1.9 nm)
Jingertou (2.0 nm)
Jingtou (2.1 nm)
Luhe (2.5 nm)
Zhadongcun (2.5 nm)
Laoliuxu (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 42 nm N 39 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 38 nm W 273 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 42 nm E 109 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 61 nm N 3 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 55 nm W 283
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm N Richard Farnsworth
8.3 nm NW Luoma Lake
10.3 nm W Draft:Arcadia Inc.
14.1 nm SE Siyang middle school
13.6 nm NW William Carey International University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:29 2016