Kanhuadong, China Page

Other names: 看花洞

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.9700 Longitude 119.4044 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 32° 58' 12N Long (DMS) 119° 24' 16E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34160

Weather Charts


Kanhuadong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanhuadong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanhuadong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuejiayuan (1.4 nm)
Debiao (1.5 nm)
Longxiang (2.1 nm)
Dachang (0.8 nm)
Guojiahe (0.9 nm)
Dawangzhuang (1.6 nm)
Huayuangou (1.9 nm)
Yinglong (2.0 nm)
Caihuagou (2.0 nm)
Laorenqiao (2.1 nm)
Zhangren (1.4 nm)
Laobatou (1.7 nm)
Liu'an (1.8 nm)
Liu'anzha (1.8 nm)
Pengjiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Maqiaozhuang (2.0 nm)
Konggoutou (2.0 nm)
Qingfeng Xincun (2.3 nm)
Dingyuan (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 29 nm S 146 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 51 nm N 344 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 48 nm E 55 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 65 nm S 163 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 65 nm S 207
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm SW Gaoyou Lake
11.9 nm S Yucheng Postal Stop
12.2 nm E 2012 Yangzhou earthquake
21.2 nm S Shaobo Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:38 2016