Jinjitouxu, China Page

Other names: 金字头圩

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.9922 Longitude 120.5410 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 31° 59' 32N Long (DMS) 120° 32' 28E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75764

Weather Charts


Jinjitouxu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinjitouxu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinjitouxu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shajia'an
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caijiadai (0.5 nm)
Duanshan (0.5 nm)
Jinzixu (0.5 nm)
Lujiadai (0.6 nm)
Huangjiaxu (0.9 nm)
Foxinxu (1.0 nm)
Duanxi (1.1 nm)
Youjia'an (1.3 nm)
Dingxinxu (1.3 nm)
Yufengxu (1.4 nm)
Ershi Dadui (0.4 nm) Yongfeng Sanxu (0.5 nm)
Xinzha (0.5 nm)
Wuwei (1.4 nm)
Liuwei'an (0.7 nm)
Qiwei (0.7 nm)
Wanjiapeng (1.4 nm)
Zhongxingjie (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 16 nm N 352
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 22 nm E 77 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 30 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 44 nm S 189
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 39 nm W 263 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm N Rudong Yangkou Harbour
6.9 nm SE List of natural gas power stations
6.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
8.1 nm SW Xiangshan, Zhangjiagang
9.6 nm E List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
11.2 nm SW Huaxi Village
10.3 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:58 2016