Jiangcun, China Page

Other names: 江村

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.6997 Longitude 120.1145 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 31° 41' 59N Long (DMS) 120° 6' 52E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73589

Weather Charts


Jiangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingsitang (1.5 nm)
Jiashuli (1.6 nm)
Qianyangcun (1.8 nm)
Yaoguan (1.8 nm)
Jiahetan (0.3 nm)
Honglian (0.5 nm)
Gongqing (1.2 nm)
Cuiqiao (1.6 nm)
Cuibei (1.9 nm)
Shunzhuang (0.6 nm)
Dibancun (0.9 nm)
Zhonghejing (1.3 nm)
Yuxiangcun (1.6 nm)
Huangniba (1.8 nm)
Linnan (1.0 nm)
Yinban (1.1 nm)
Mengshu (1.6 nm)
Luhuacun (1.6 nm)
Zhangjiatou (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 20 nm E 127 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 21 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 30 nm S 150
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 38 nm N 30
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 49 nm E 62 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NW List of natural gas power stations
4.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
8.2 nm SW HVDC Three Gorges – Changzhou
8.2 nm SW List of HVDC projects
8.9 nm NW Tianning Temple (Changzhou)
9.4 nm NW World Joyland
9.7 nm NW China Dinosaurs Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:14 2016