Jianbei, China Page

Other names: 涧北

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.8967 Longitude 119.7817 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 31° 53' 48N Long (DMS) 119° 46' 54E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78910

Weather Charts


Jianbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinlian (1.0 nm)
Changgou (1.5 nm)
Jiuli (1.6 nm)
Yanjia (2.5 nm)
Sanguantang (0.8 nm)
Lita (1.1 nm)
Luoshuwan (1.5 nm)
Jiangyuanli (2.0 nm)
Zongjiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Mazhuang (2.1 nm)
Shuyao (2.6 nm)
Qinjiatang (1.6 nm)
Xiaxi (1.9 nm)
Dongwan (2.1 nm)
Jiulipu (1.2 nm)
Maozhuang (1.5 nm)
Guzhuang (1.8 nm)
Dajiegou (2.0 nm)
Xiaozhangying (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 1 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 40 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 40 nm E 126 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 42 nm E 59
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 49 nm S 140
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm NW Danyang North Railway Station
8.9 nm E Changzhou North Railway Station
10.6 nm SE Modern Media Center
11.2 nm SE Changzhou Olympic Sports Center
11.5 nm SE Changzhou Mosque
11.2 nm NW Wanshan Park
11.8 nm SE Tianning Temple (Changzhou)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:20 2016