Huaiyang, China Page

Other names: 淮阳

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.0633 Longitude 119.1324 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 33° 3' 48N Long (DMS) 119° 7' 57E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3941

Weather Charts


Huaiyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huaiyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huaiyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nidunxin (1.1 nm)
Tangzhuang (1.8 nm)
Qiaodongzhuang (1.8 nm)
Yingji (2.5 nm)
Liuzhuang (3.0 nm)
Huaifeng (1.0 nm)
Huaisheng (1.5 nm)
Fengle (1.7 nm)
Panzhuang (2.5 nm)
Huaixin (2.9 nm)
Tongxin (3.2 nm)
Shigang (3.3 nm)
Huaibin (1.4 nm)
Shigouxin (1.6 nm)
Liuxu Xincun (1.8 nm)
Caihuaxin (2.5 nm)
Dongbianhong (2.4 nm)
Cuizongzhuang (3.3 nm)
Baizhuang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 43 nm N 359 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 42 nm S 135 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 65 nm S 194
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 57 nm E 67 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 76 nm S 154 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm SW 119th meridian east
17.1 nm SE Gaoyou Lake
23.7 nm S Tianchang
24.6 nm S Tianshan, Jiangsu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:09 2016