Huaihai Nongchang Longtangang Fenchang, China Page

Other names: 淮海农场龙潭港分场

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.0863 Longitude 120.1404 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 34° 5' 11N Long (DMS) 120° 8' 25E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53547

Weather Charts


Huaihai Nongchang Longtangang Fenchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huaihai Nongchang Longtangang Fenchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huaihai Nongchang Longtangang Fenchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinbei (1.3 nm)
Xichazi (1.6 nm)
Houwa (2.9 nm)
Shi'erceng (3.0 nm)
Xiaodaogang (1.0 nm)
Longwangmiao (2.2 nm)
Xiaoduntangzhuang (2.2 nm)
Huangxu (3.1 nm)
Banqiao (3.1 nm)
Wangxu (3.6 nm)
Longgang (1.3 nm)
Sunxiang (1.6 nm)
Danangang (2.4 nm)
Huaihai Nongchang Liangzhuang Fenchang (3.2 nm)
Zhangwan (1.2 nm)
Shishi (1.5 nm)
Hangang (1.8 nm)
Qudong (1.9 nm)
Tandong Bazu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 39 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 53 nm W 251 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 69 nm W 295 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 93 nm S 193 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm N List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
13.1 nm SE 34th parallel north
22.0 nm N 120th meridian east
22.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Jiangsu province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:21 2016