Huaifeng, China Page

Other names: 淮丰

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.5055 Longitude 118.9300 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 33° 30' 20N Long (DMS) 118° 55' 48E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55063

Weather Charts


Huaifeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huaifeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huaifeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangzhuang (0.9 nm)
Fuhe (1.1 nm)
Chenji (1.5 nm)
Liuzhuang (2.3 nm)
Shoutang (2.8 nm)
Taoyuan (1.0 nm)
Matouzhen (1.7 nm)
Suzhuang (1.9 nm)
Lucaiyuan (2.2 nm)
Taojiazha (2.7 nm)
Oujiadu (2.9 nm)
Shunxinghe (3.1 nm)
Jiuxian (3.0 nm)
Wujiadun (1.9 nm)
Sanzha (2.5 nm)
Leidu (2.4 nm)
Wangzhuang (0.5 nm)
Tanzhuang (2.1 nm)
Xiaoqiao (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 19 nm N 29 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 64 nm N 357 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 69 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 63 nm E 93 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 76 nm W 296 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
6.6 nm NE Qing Yan Garden
7.3 nm NE Ciyun Temple (Huai'an)
10.7 nm E Former Residence of Zhou Enlai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:16 2016