Hongqiaoxi, China Page

Other names: 虹桥西

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.0022 Longitude 120.8371 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 32° 0' 8N Long (DMS) 120° 50' 14E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 315812

Weather Charts


Hongqiaoxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongqiaoxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongqiaoxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Julangchao (0.2 nm)
Rengang Er'zu (0.4 nm)
Rengang Liuzu (0.4 nm)
Rengangxin (0.8 nm)
Rengang Yucun (0.8 nm)
Hongqiaobei (0.4 nm)
Chenggang Xincun (1.2 nm)
Jiezhizha Xincun (1.3 nm)
Chenggang Sizu (1.3 nm)
Nantonggang Er'zu (1.3 nm)
Chenggang Yizu (1.5 nm)
Hongqiaoxin (0.2 nm)
Hongqiao Xincun (0.3 nm)
Wusuli Yucun (0.5 nm)
Shenyuanlu Xincun (1.0 nm)
Guangming Dongcun (1.2 nm)
Shuilu Er'xu (0.3 nm)
Waijiangqu (1.0 nm)
Yaogang (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 8 nm E 59 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 22 nm W 312
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 36 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 49 nm S 206
FR41022 Closed Shanghai Jiangwan Airfield Shanghai 52 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NE Nantong Museum
1.8 nm NE Nantong Middle School of Jiangsu Province
3.3 nm SE Nantong Zhongnan International Plaza
3.4 nm SE Nantong Stadium
4.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
4.8 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
5.6 nm W List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:38 2016