Fuba, China Page

Other names: 甫坝

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.8732 Longitude 119.1809 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 32° 52' 24N Long (DMS) 119° 10' 51E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41749

Weather Charts


Fuba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huazhuang (0.3 nm)
Xujiabatou (0.6 nm)
Hongguang (0.6 nm)
Shijian (0.7 nm)
Zhangzhuang (0.8 nm)
Fangzhuang (1.2 nm)
Zhoujiazhuang (0.5 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (0.6 nm)
Zhongjiazhuang (0.8 nm)
Jiangwan (1.1 nm)
Zhangshi (1.3 nm)
Lijiazhuang (0.8 nm)
Shenjia Dazhuang (1.1 nm)
Miaogou (1.3 nm)
Hengqiao (1.4 nm)
Yuzhuang (1.5 nm)
Yangping (1.7 nm)
Xuzhuang (0.3 nm)
Xujiadazhuang (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 32 nm E 124 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 55 nm N 357 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 55 nm S 199
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 64 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 61 nm E 56 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm E Gaoyou Lake
9.8 nm W 119th meridian east
12.9 nm S Tianshan, Jiangsu
14.3 nm SW Tianchang
14.1 nm SE Yucheng Postal Stop


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:37 2016