Dushuzhi, China Page

Other names: 读书址

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.6482 Longitude 120.0677 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 32° 38' 54N Long (DMS) 120° 4' 4E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81375

Weather Charts


Dushuzhi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dushuzhi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dushuzhi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Houzhou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaodun (0.9 nm)
Jiaoxi (0.9 nm)
Jiangmao (1.0 nm)
Jiaoliu (1.3 nm)
Sunlou (1.3 nm)
Sanlize (2.0 nm)
Xuzhuang Dongye (1.9 nm)
Dingchen (2.1 nm)
Hubei (1.1 nm)
Nansi (1.4 nm)
Luoyang (0.3 nm)
Chanshi (1.2 nm)
Zhujiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Longgang (1.2 nm)
Huxi (1.3 nm)
Zhoucheng (1.9 nm)
Zhounan (2.1 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 18 nm W 254 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 32 nm S 136
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 46 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 47 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 57 nm E 126 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SE Heheng
20.3 nm NW Duotian
26.0 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans
26.0 nm S List of largest bridges in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:43 2016