Dushu, China Page

Other names: 读书

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.9615 Longitude 120.5904 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 32° 57' 41N Long (DMS) 120° 35' 25E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61820

Weather Charts


Dushu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dushu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dushu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Beichendun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinzao (1.4 nm)
Xinhe (2.0 nm)
Ninggang (1.1 nm)
Lianfeng (1.7 nm)
Sanzao (2.0 nm)
Laoyugang (2.2 nm)
Liuyin (2.2 nm)
Yujiawa (2.0 nm)
Zhongye (0.9 nm)
Yejia (1.1 nm)
Guanyinliu (1.1 nm)
Wunian (1.2 nm)
Zhonglian (1.2 nm)
Zhonglian (1.8 nm)
Zhujiadun (1.8 nm)
Daizhuang (1.5 nm)
Chengang (1.5 nm)
Zhonghe (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 33 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 42 nm S 186
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 50 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 56 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 74 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm E 33rd parallel north
12.3 nm W Xinduo
16.9 nm SE Port of Nantong
20.4 nm NE List of shipwrecks in May 1945


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:40 2016