Duquekou, China Page

Other names: 渡缺口

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.3999 Longitude 120.3893 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 32° 23' 60N Long (DMS) 120° 23' 21E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 94744

Weather Charts


Duquekou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duquekou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duquekou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangduo (1.7 nm)
Qianzhuang (1.7 nm)
Misanqiao (2.3 nm)
Xunbei Jiuzu (1.0 nm)
Wanshe (1.7 nm)
Siyu Sanzu (2.6 nm)
Jiuzongqiao (2.7 nm)
Guxiang (0.7 nm)
Wangjiachi (1.3 nm)
Shunheji (1.9 nm)
Minshi (2.4 nm)
Dingqiao (1.3 nm)
Zejiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Zhouchao (2.1 nm)
Huang'ou (2.6 nm)
Dongwangcha (2.6 nm)
Jinzhuang Wuzu (2.5 nm)
Xingxia (2.9 nm)
Fuxingzhuang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 10 nm S 146
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 35 nm E 123 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 35 nm W 286 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 42 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 54 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm E Shuihui Garden
10.2 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.7 nm NW Heheng
20.5 nm S Jingjiang Lonely Hill


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:54 2016