Dujia, China Page

Other names: 杜家

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.1535 Longitude 119.5454 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 32° 9' 13N Long (DMS) 119° 32' 43E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 146208

Weather Charts


Dujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shicheng (0.5 nm)
Qinjia (1.7 nm)
Runnan (2.0 nm)
Shanghuang (1.1 nm)
Jiaowan (1.5 nm)
Chiang-tu Hsien (1.5 nm)
Luodang (1.7 nm)
Zuohu (1.8 nm)
Zhangxu (2.3 nm)
Lihua (1.0 nm)
Renzhuang (1.0 nm)
Yushan (1.1 nm)
Banan (1.5 nm)
Dongbiao (1.8 nm)
Yubei (2.1 nm)
Dongshi (0.8 nm)
Lijia Ying (1.7 nm)
Xiafang (2.0 nm)
Dongjie (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 18 nm S 139 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 26 nm N 19 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 38 nm W 256
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 42 nm W 234 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 48 nm E 82
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
2.3 nm NE List of power stations in China
6.5 nm NW Port of Zhenjiang
6.4 nm W Zhenjiang South Railway Station
6.6 nm NW Zhenjiang Railway Station
6.7 nm W Battle of Chinkiang
9.3 nm S Danyang Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:04 2016