Duanshan, China Page

Other names: 断山

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.4960 Longitude 119.3011 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 31° 29' 46N Long (DMS) 119° 18' 4E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66615

Weather Charts


Duanshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongzhu (1.0 nm)
Yangzhu (1.6 nm)
Liuzhuang (1.2 nm)
Anzhongli (1.5 nm)
Ziwudun (1.7 nm)
Xiadu Jiachong (1.9 nm)
Xidoumen (2.1 nm)
Xihu (0.7 nm)
Youjiapeng (1.0 nm)
Zhuangtou (1.8 nm)
Zhujia (0.8 nm)
Langshi (0.8 nm)
Jiuxian (1.0 nm)
Yangda (1.2 nm)
Tongxi (1.4 nm)
Qianjia (1.7 nm)
Xixu (2.1 nm)
Zhongxing (2.1 nm)
Sunjia (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 26 nm W 303 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 35 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
FR41007 Medium Changzing Air Base 38 nm S 145
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 39 nm N 320
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 57 nm E 89 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm SE Liyang Railway Station
13.8 nm SE Tianmu Lake
14.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
15.9 nm S List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:12 2016