Donghu, China Page

Other names: 东湖

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.7278 Longitude 118.8678 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 31° 43' 40N Long (DMS) 118° 52' 4E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55192

Weather Charts


Donghu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donghu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donghu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoujiawan (1.4 nm)
Pailou (2.7 nm)
Fengtan (1.7 nm)
Huangqiao (1.9 nm)
Jinjia (2.9 nm)
Zhangtangjiao (0.9 nm)
Shencungang (1.1 nm)
Wangjiaxu (1.4 nm)
Xinqiao (1.7 nm)
Fubin (2.2 nm)
Dapeng (2.4 nm)
Gonghe (2.8 nm)
Lengjiabang (1.4 nm)
Shantoushang (1.5 nm)
Beixia (1.9 nm)
Julan (2.7 nm)
Tongshan (2.7 nm)
Gengfang (2.5 nm)
Qianzhou Jiachong (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 0 nm N 340 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 16 nm N 350
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 30 nm W 229
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 47 nm E 75 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 66 nm N 40 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm N China Pharmaceutical University Station
10.1 nm NE Hushu Subdistrict
11.3 nm N Jiangning Sports Center
11.3 nm N Nanjing Communications Institute of Technology Station
11.1 nm NW Empress Zhong
12.2 nm N Xiaolongwan Station
12.3 nm N Zhushanlu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:15 2016