Daishan, China Page

Other names: 岱山

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.3298 Longitude 117.6790 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 34° 19' 47N Long (DMS) 117° 40' 44E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62921

Weather Charts


Daishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caizhuang (1.6 nm)
Houwangjia (2.3 nm)
Liyuan (2.4 nm)
Huangwang (2.6 nm)
Laozhaixu (1.0 nm)
Zhanghewan (1.5 nm)
Zongmiao (1.9 nm)
Zhaozhuang (2.1 nm)
Liulou (2.2 nm)
Gengji (2.5 nm)
Yongzhuang (3.3 nm)
Jingdun (1.7 nm)
Shengdun (2.5 nm)
Hanzhuang (2.6 nm)
Daishan (2.7 nm)
Liji (1.4 nm)
Xiaoqiu (2.3 nm)
Liantan (2.5 nm)
Xunzhuang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 17 nm S 200 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 22 nm W 254
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 56 nm N 39 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 60 nm E 75 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 90 nm S 191
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
13.9 nm N Battle of Taierzhuang
14.2 nm N Tai'erzhuang District
12.6 nm E List of coal power stations
13.4 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 29th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:38 2016