Chuwangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 储王庄

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.8381 Longitude 119.5642 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 31° 50' 17N Long (DMS) 119° 33' 51E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59892

Weather Charts


Chuwangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuwangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuwangzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuangcheng (1.1 nm)
Luqiu (1.7 nm)
Xiacai (2.2 nm)
Daoshizhuang (2.2 nm)
Jiangcun (1.0 nm)
Yuetang (1.9 nm)
Zhongxian (2.4 nm)
Qiangaotou (1.3 nm)
Jiangzhuangpu (1.3 nm)
Caozhuang (1.6 nm)
Huangyan (1.9 nm)
Shenhe (2.3 nm)
Yiwen (2.5 nm)
Daxiangli (2.6 nm)
Jiangdian (1.0 nm)
Qianzhuang (1.5 nm)
Yangjiawan (2.3 nm)
Laohe (2.7 nm)
Zhongxiang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 11 nm E 65 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 36 nm W 261 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 44 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 39 nm W 284
FR41007 Medium Changzing Air Base 52 nm S 170
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm S Hua Luogeng Park
8.7 nm N Wanshan Park
10.0 nm N Danyang Railway Station
11.9 nm NE Danyang North Railway Station
13.1 nm W List of the highest statues


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:55 2016