Chuokoudang, China Page

Other names: 绰口荡

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.9423 Longitude 119.8575 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 32° 56' 32N Long (DMS) 119° 51' 27E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65277

Weather Charts


Chuokoudang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuokoudang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuokoudang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Macaoyang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaoyang (1.3 nm)
Yanjiacun (1.4 nm)
Guanmen (1.2 nm)
Beihe (1.3 nm)
Gaoduo (1.5 nm)
Doujiacun (1.7 nm)
Xuzhuang (0.4 nm)
Sanyang (0.5 nm)
Zhouyancun (0.9 nm)
Qianzhuang (0.9 nm)
Daishe (1.2 nm)
Shenjiatian (1.2 nm)
Wuniucun (1.5 nm)
Yanghua (0.4 nm)
Yexing (0.5 nm)
Xiadian (1.1 nm)
Louzitou (1.2 nm)
Beifancun (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 23 nm S 197 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 33 nm N 30 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 52 nm S 141
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 61 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 62 nm N 324 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW Duotian
12.2 nm NE List of HVDC projects
11.1 nm W 2012 Yangzhou earthquake
19.3 nm NE Dagang, Yancheng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:02 2016