Chujiawan, China Page

Other names: 储家湾

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.5256 Longitude 120.9034 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 31° 31' 32N Long (DMS) 120° 54' 12E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86773

Weather Charts


Chujiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chujiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chujiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanjing (0.8 nm)
Caotangxu (0.9 nm)
Yangjiafen (1.2 nm)
Zoujiacun (1.2 nm)
Xuzheng (1.2 nm)
Xiajia (1.6 nm)
Lishi (1.9 nm)
Donglujing (0.7 nm)
Pangdong (0.9 nm)
Gujiadang (1.1 nm)
Nansanjing (1.1 nm)
Maojiatan (1.4 nm)
Yangjiacun (1.6 nm)
Hujiaqiao (1.6 nm)
Laocun (1.9 nm)
Xintang (1.9 nm)
Panshe (1.9 nm)
Dazhaiji (2.0 nm)
Dingzejing (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 24 nm W 265 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSS SHA Large HONGQIAO INTL Shanghai 29 nm E 131 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41020 Medium Shanghai Dachang Air Base Shanghai 28 nm E 114
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 32 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 30 nm W 238
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NW Shajiabang
7.3 nm SW Yangcheng Lake
8.4 nm S Kunshan Stadium
8.5 nm E Shaxi, Jiangsu
9.8 nm S Kunshan Railway Station
10.5 nm S Kunshan South Railway Station
10.2 nm NW Changshu Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:49 2016