Chengxin, China Page

Other names: 诚心

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.1429 Longitude 120.5139 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 33° 8' 34N Long (DMS) 120° 30' 50E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38591

Weather Charts


Chengxin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengxin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengxin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lianmeng Dadui (0.4 nm)
Hengnan Qizu (1.1 nm)
Hengfeng Erzu (1.2 nm)
Hengbei (1.8 nm)
Hengfeng (1.7 nm)
Chengxin Dadui (0.9 nm)
Chengxin Shi'erzu (1.0 nm)
Meiman Dadui (1.6 nm)
Tongsheng Dadui (1.9 nm)
Fufeng Sanzu (2.1 nm)
Limin (2.5 nm)
Chengxiang Sizu (1.1 nm)
Chengxiang (1.3 nm)
Zhongxi Qizu (2.0 nm)
Guangfeng Sanzu (2.0 nm)
Chengxin Sanzu (0.5 nm)
Xiangxi (1.6 nm)
Xiangxi Bazu (1.7 nm)
Xiangfu Wuzu (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 23 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 53 nm S 180
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 53 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 68 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 82 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm SW Xinduo
16.0 nm SE 33rd parallel north
16.9 nm E List of shipwrecks in May 1945
24.0 nm N Yancheng Coastal Wetlands


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:06 2016