Chengmin, China Page

Other names: 诚民

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.6818 Longitude 120.2180 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 33° 40' 54N Long (DMS) 120° 13' 5E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33492

Weather Charts


Chengmin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengmin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengmin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengmin Yizu (0.4 nm)
Shuanghe Bazu (1.4 nm)
Xiaochazi (2.0 nm)
Qinghua (2.3 nm)
Xinzhuang (0.8 nm)
Pailougang (1.5 nm)
Annan (1.9 nm)
Tougang (2.2 nm)
Annancun (2.2 nm)
Andong (2.1 nm)
Luwa Sizu (2.2 nm)
Fengdeng Qizu (1.1 nm)
Xinfu (1.5 nm)
Zhongxingqiao (1.2 nm)
Fangxiang Sanzu (1.5 nm)
Xingfu Liuzu (1.7 nm)
Jinshao Qizu (2.2 nm)
Yuezhong (2.4 nm)
Xiyi (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 15 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 54 nm W 277 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 71 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 86 nm S 170
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 85 nm W 309 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
20.8 nm NE 34th parallel north
21.8 nm SE Yancheng Coastal Wetlands
30.1 nm S Dagang, Yancheng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:03 2016